Speeches and statements by management
AMSC achievements are the fruits of creative work of the team
Dear workers of the Almalyk mining and smelting combine, veterans of production, Almalyk citizens!
This year, the entire world community has experienced a severe ordeal caused by the epidemic of coronavirus infection. The closure of borders, the introduction of restrictive measures, which resulted in a reduction in production, the suspension of thousands of enterprises, and a decline in economic indicators.
Together we can overcome everything!
Dear workers of the ALmalyk Mining and Metallurgical Complex, veterans of our production!
Nineteen years ago, the Day of Mining and Metallurgical Industry Workers was approved by the resolution of the President of Uzbekistan in our country, the date of which was determined the third Sunday of May.
All opportunities and privileges are for our people!
Dear citizens of Almalyk, young people of the city!
Today each of us is increasingly aware of the tension of the situation around the world. We learn from the media and social networks about the spread of coronavirus infection around the world, the difficult situation in America and Europe, the increase in the number of people becoming ill and infected and, most sadly, the many victims of infection. This requires us to be disciplined and vigilant.
The Message of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev to Oliy Majlis, delivered on January 24, can be called truly historical. It noted the significant results of the reforms achieved thanks to the selfless work of our people in 2019, and outlined future plans and development directions for the current and subsequent years.